County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103271
Sighting Date : 07 Nov 17
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Wicklow Town
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:45-13:15 Wicklow Harbour
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.