County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103272
Sighting Date : 07 Nov 17
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Wicklow Town
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Off Wicklow Harbour
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.