County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103273
Sighting Date : 07 Nov 17
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Tuosist
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fionn Moore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Presumed returning female on Cloonee Lough Lower late afternoon
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.