County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103275
Sighting Date : 07 Nov 17
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Mick Derwin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.