County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103276
Sighting Date : 07 Nov 17
Common Name : Storm Petrel
Scientific Name : Hydrobates pelagicus
Location : Bridges of Ross
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Gibson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.