County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103277
Sighting Date : 07 Nov 17
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Loop Head
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Gibson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kilbaha. On the roof of Keating's bar this afternoon
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.