County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103283
Sighting Date : 07 Nov 17
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Lower Lough Erne
County : Fermanagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brad Robson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lower Lough Erne, RSPB Reserve
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.