County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103284
Sighting Date : 07 Nov 17
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Oulart
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Haslam Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Wells House Demesne
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.