County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103286
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 17
Common Name : Woodcock
Scientific Name : Scolopax rusticola
Location : Templeogue
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Cullen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:25 River Dodder, Templeogue Bridge. Flyover
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.