County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103287
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Great South Wall
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dermot McCabe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:50 Outflow
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.