County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103290
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 17
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 178
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.