County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103293
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Portrunny
County : Roscommon
GPS : 53°35'39" N 8°3'52" W
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In a marshy field on edge of Lough Ree Grid Ref = M 957 604
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.