County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103295
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 17
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Knock
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.