County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103296
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 17
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Loop Head
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Gibson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On the roof of Keating's bar
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.