County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103297
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 17
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Spout Road
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.