County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103307
Sighting Date : 09 Nov 17
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Curraghchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Hunt & Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : At least three males and four females.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Tarpey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.