County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103309
Sighting Date : 09 Nov 17
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Barracree
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 16
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Including, one bird with a double wing bar
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.