County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103310
Sighting Date : 09 Nov 17
Common Name : Lesser Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya affinis
Location : Lough Gill
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. West end, (Golf Course). Ask permission for access. Searched for this afternoon but not seen
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.