County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103315
Sighting Date : 09 Nov 17
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Dunany Point
County : Louth
Number Seen : 22
Principal Observer(s) : Matt Garland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.