County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103319
Sighting Date : 09 Nov 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Muckross Point
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Kim Pereira, Nigel Lloyd Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Muckross Point, Kilcar
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kim Pereira
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.