County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103328
Sighting Date : 10 Nov 17
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Morne
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.