County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103350
Sighting Date : 09 Nov 17
Common Name : Lesser Yellowlegs
Scientific Name : Tringa flavipes
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen Mahon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.