County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103351
Sighting Date : 10 Nov 17
Common Name : Waxwing
Scientific Name : Bombycilla garrulus
Location : Dublin Road
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 18
Principal Observer(s) : Tim Griffin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : A mile before the Castletroy Hotel, Dublin Road
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.