County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103402
Sighting Date : 12 Nov 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3rd site record
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Noel Keogh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.