County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103405
Sighting Date : 12 Nov 17
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Gormley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 Broadmeadows Estuary
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.