County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103407
Sighting Date : 12 Nov 17
Common Name : Rock Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus petrosus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey, Mark Stewart, Ciann Cardiff, John Cusack Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Stoney Point (wintering littoralis?)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.