County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103409
Sighting Date : 12 Nov 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Fanad
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.