County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103410
Sighting Date : 13 Nov 17
Common Name : Little Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta garzetta
Location : Parnell Square
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Peter J. Doyle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:45 flyover
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.