County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103420
Sighting Date : 13 Nov 17
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Gormanston
County : Meath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.