County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103426
Sighting Date : 13 Nov 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Myroe
County : Derry
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy, Lindsay Hodges Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 800
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.