County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103427
Sighting Date : 13 Nov 17
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Kilshannig
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael O'Clery Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter. Kilshannig (Cill Seanaigh)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael O'Clery
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.