County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103445
Sighting Date : 14 Nov 17
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Ballacolla
County : Laois
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Des Finnamore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:30 Male. Private garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.