County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103448
Sighting Date : 14 Nov 17
Common Name : American Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis dominica
Location : The Cull
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. (I think it is likely that the AGP is one of the two birds that were at Bannow Bay up to last week).
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.