County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103456
Sighting Date : 15 Nov 17
Common Name : Water Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus spinoletta
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Hubert Servignat Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.