County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103459
Sighting Date : 15 Nov 17
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Lough Beg
County : Derry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David Steele Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Western shoreline
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.