County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103460
Sighting Date : 15 Nov 17
Common Name : Little Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta garzetta
Location : Lough Beg
County : Derry
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : David Steele Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : High site count
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.