County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103474
Sighting Date : 15 Nov 17
Common Name : Goldeneye
Scientific Name : Bucephala clangula
Location : Great Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Allan Farrell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Cuskinny bay. Locally scarce
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.