County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103476
Sighting Date : 15 Nov 17
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Black Rock
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.