County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103479
Sighting Date : 15 Nov 17
Common Name : Jackdaw
Scientific Name : Corvus monedula
Location : Killoughter
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Hubert Servignat Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10, 000 +, Jackdaw / Rook
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Hubert Servignat
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.