County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103482
Sighting Date : 16 Nov 17
Common Name : Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya marila
Location : South Dublin Bay
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female diving with grebes. Locally rare.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.