County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103484
Sighting Date : 15 Nov 17
Common Name : Woodcock
Scientific Name : Scolopax rusticola
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Hugh Delaney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Taken by a Peregrine! Main Church, Marine Road.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.