County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103487
Sighting Date : 16 Nov 17
Common Name : King Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria spectabilis
Location : Castlegregory
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael O'Clery Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female type
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.