County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103495
Sighting Date : 17 Nov 17
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Irishtown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult with a hrota flock in Irishtown Nature Park.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Noel Keogh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.