County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103498
Sighting Date : 17 Nov 17
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Brownstown Head
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul M. Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:45 flyover, calling, Coolum Valley
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.