County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103499
Sighting Date : 17 Nov 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Seven Heads
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolstenholme Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ringtail
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.