County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103502
Sighting Date : 16 Nov 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Bandon Valley
County : Cork
Number Seen : 82
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Hadland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On either side of the R637, west of Manch. 22 adults and 6 juveniles, 44 adults and 10 juveniles
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.