County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103510
Sighting Date : 17 Nov 17
Common Name : Hoopoe
Scientific Name : Upupa epops
Location : Lough Derg
County : Tipperary
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Barbara Corcoran Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:00 Ballinderry
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.