County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103511
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 17
Common Name : Lesser Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya affinis
Location : Rahasane Turlough
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:45 Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.