County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103548
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 17
Common Name : American Wigeon
Scientific Name : Anas americana
Location : Culdaff Estuary
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Theo Campbell, Roger Murray, Richard Smith Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Smith
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.