County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103550
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Ruddy Shelduck
Scientific Name : Tadorna ferruginea
Location : Rosslare
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female type. Rosslare Back Strand. Hybrid
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.